Area 2 Tournament of Champions
August 10-12, 2003
Tennis Winners

Boys 16 – Junior
Area 2 - Champion – Ike Backstrom, Butler PA Lodge #170
      Finalist – Jaimin Garrett, Hanover PA Lodge #763
3rd place – Andy Stiffler – Bedford PA Lodge #1707

Boys 18 – Senior
Area 2 – Champion – Matt Otis, Bedford PA Lodge #1707
Finalist – Brad Straub, Butler PA Lodge #170
3rd Place – John Keeney, Lancaster PA Lodge #134

Girls 16 – Junior
Area 2 – Champion – Kayla Blackburn, Bedford Lodge #1707
Finalist – Jocelyn Kerr, Butler Lodge #170
3rd place – Kim Burghardt, St Mary’s MD Lodge #2092

Girls 18 – Senior
Area 2 – Champion – Kim Harclerode, Lancaster PA Lodge #134
Finalist – Christie Zigment, Lancaster PA Lodge #134
3rd Place – Heather Lander, Oakland MD Lodge #2481

Boys 16 – Junior
PA - Champion – Ike Backstrom, Butler PA Lodge #170
             Finalist – Jaimin Garrett, Hanover PA Lodge #763

Boys 18 – Senior
PA - Champion – Matt Otis, Bedford PA Lodge #1707
Finalist – Brad Straub, Butler PA Lodge #170

Girls 16 – Junior
PA - Champion – Kayla Blackburn, Bedford Lodge #1707
Finalist – Jocelyn Kerr, Butler Lodge #170

Girls 18 – Senior
PA - Champion – Kim Harclerode, Lancaster PA Lodge #134
Finalist – Christie Zigment, Lancaster PA Lodge #134

*****

BOWLING WINNERS

Area 2 – Overall Scratch Winner – Carl Smoyer, Bloomsburg PA Lodge #436

Div I – Boys Scratch Winner – Jason Grumling, Meadville PA Lodge #219
2nd Place Scratch – George Uhl, Allegheny PA Lodge #339

Div II – Boys Scratch Winner – Adam Ferri, Norwin PA Lodge #2313
2nd Place Scratch – Brandon Nichols, Meadville PA Lodge #219

Div II – Girls Scratch Winner - Brittany Haas, Allegheny PA Lodge #339

PA -  Div I - Winner – Carl Smoyer, Bloomsburg PA Lodge #436
Runnerup – Jason Grumling, Meadville PA Lodge #219

PA - Div II – Winner – Adam Ferri, Norwin PA Lodge #2313
Runnerup – Brandon Nichols, Meadville PA Lodge #219

PA - Div II – Girls Winner - Winner - Brittany Haas, Allegheny PA Lodge #339

*****


GOLF WINNERS

Area 2 – Girls
Div I – 1st - Kayla Morrison, St Mary’s WV Lodge #1701
2nd – Emily Morrison, Scottdale PA Lodge #777

Div II – 1st – Jessica Slonaker, Sunbury PA Lodge #267
2nd – Emily Edens, Martinsburg WV Lodge #778

Area 2 – Boys
Div I – 1st – Nick Miller, Hanover PA Lodge #763
2nd – Chris Palmer, Wheeling WV Lodge #28

Div II – 1st – *Matt Skidmore, Oakland MD Lodge #2481
2nd – Shane Brant, Latrobe PA Lodge #907

PA – Girls
Div I – 1st - Emily Morrison, Scottdale PA Lodge #777

Div II – 1st - Jessica Slonaker, Sunbury PA Lodge #267

PA – Boys
Div I – 1st - Nick Miller, Hanover PA Lodge #763
2nd – Brad Cerino, Bangor PA Lodge #1106

Div II – 1st - Shane Brant, Latrobe PA Lodge #907
2nd – Sean Dillon, Latrobe PA Lodge #907

* Homer Huhn Trophy Winner

Women's Tennis Pics
Men's Tennis Pictures
Bowling Pictures
Men's Golf Pictures
Women's Golf Pictures