Area 2 Tournament of Champions
July 18-19, 2004
Tennis Winners

Boys 16 – Junior
Area 2 - Champion – Andrew Thompson, Butler PA Lodge #170
      Finalist – Bobby Long, Hanover PA Lodge #763
3rd place – Scott Woodburn, St Mary's MD Lodge 2092

Boys 18 – Senior
Area 2 – Champion – Ike Backstrom, Butler PA Lodge #170
Finalist – Jaimin Garrett, Hanover PA Lodge #763
3rd Place – Paul Malec, Meadville PA Lodge #219

Girls 16 – Junior
Area 2 – Champion – Courtney Kerr, Butler Lodge #170
Finalist – Kim Burghardt, St Mary’s MD Lodge #2092
3rd place – Elizabeth Plunkert, Hanover Lodge #763

Girls 18 – Senior
Area 2 – Champion – Kayla Blackburn, Bedford PA Lodge #1707
Finalist – Lauren Crawford, Meadville PA Lodge #219
3rd Place – Ashlee Green, Butler PA Lodge #170

Boys 16 – Junior
PA - Champion – Andrew Thompson, Butler PA Lodge #170
             Finalist – Bobby Long, Hanover PA Lodge #763

Boys 18 – Senior
PA - Champion – Ike Backstrom, Butler PA Lodge #170
Finalist – Jaimin Garrett, Hanover PA Lodge #763

Girls 16 – Junior
PA - Champion – Courtney Kerr, Butler Lodge #170
Finalist – Elizabeth Plunkert, Hanover Lodge #763

Girls 18 – Senior
PA - Champion – Kayla Blackburn, Bedford PA Lodge #1707
Finalist – Lauren Crawford, Meadville PA Lodge #219

Boys Consolation Winner - Steve Suchora, Meadville PA Lodge #219

Girl's Consolation Winner - Eva Crabbs, Hanover PA Lodge #763

*****

BOWLING WINNERS

Area 2 – Overall Scratch Winner – Jeffery Wiseman, Huntington WV Lodge #313

Div I – Boys Scratch Winner – William Morgan, Cranberry PA Lodge #2249
2nd Place Scratch – Edward Porter, Bloomsburg PA Lodge #436

Div I - Girls Scratch Winner - Brittany Haas, Allegheny PA Lodge #339

Div II – Boys Scratch Winner – Neil Gladstone, Cranberry PA Lodge #2249
2nd Place Scratch – Eric Beasley, St Mary's MD Lodge #2092

Div II – Girls Scratch Winner - Erin Quinn, St Mary's MD Lodge #2092
2nd Place Scratch - Virginia Dumas, Wheeling WV Lodge #28

Div I - Boys Handicap Winner - Robert Osborne, St Mary's MD Lodge #2092
2nd Place - George Uhl - Allegheny PA Lodge #339

Div I - Girls Handicap Winner - Brittany Haas, Allegheny PA Lodge #339

Div II - Boys Handicap Winner - Zack Maestle, Wheeling WV Lodge #2
2nd Place - Stephen Hoffage, Dover DE Lodge #1903

Div II - Girls Handicap Winner - Erin Quinn, St Mary's MD Lodge #2092
2nd Place - Virginia Dumas, Wheeling WV Lodge #28

PA -  Div I - Boys Scratch Winner – William Morgan, Cranberry PA Lodge #2249
Runnerup – Edward Porter, Bloomsburg PA Lodge #436

PA -  Div I - Girls Scratch Winner - Brittany Haas, Allegheny PA Lodge #339

PA - Div II – Boys Scratch Winner – Neil Gladstone, Cranberry PA Lodge #2249
Runnerup – Mike Brace, Meadville PA Lodge #219

PA - Div I - Boys Handicap Winner - William Morgan, Cranberry PA Lodge #2249
Runnerup – Edward Porter, Bloomsburg PA Lodge #436

PA - Div II - Boys Handicap Winner - Neil Gladstone, Cranberry PA Lodge #2249
Runnerup – Mike Brace, Meadville PA Lodge #219

PA - Div I – Girls Handicap Winner - Winner - Brittany Haas, Allegheny PA Lodge #339

*****


GOLF WINNERS

Area 2 – Girls
Div I – 1st - Emily Chiodo, Lancaster PA Lodge #134
2nd – Jessica Slonaker, Sunbury PA Lodge #267

Div II – 1st – Kimberly Eaton, Martinsburg WV Lodge #778
2nd – Jamie Gessner, Sunbury PA Lodge #267

Area 2 – Boys
Div I – 1st – Justin Moose, Norwin PA Lodge #2313
2nd – Joel Hobson, Meadville PA Lodge #219

Div II – 1st – *Nick Miller, Hanover PA Lodge #763
2nd – Jared Schmader, Franklin PA Lodge #110

PA – Girls
Div I – 1st - Emily Chiodo, Lancaster PA Lodge #134
2nd – Jessica Slonaker, Sunbury PA Lodge #267

Div II – 1st – Jamie Gessner, Sunbury PA Lodge #267

PA – Boys
Div I – 1st – Justin Moose, Norwin PA Lodge #2313
2nd – Joel Hobson, Meadville PA Lodge #219

Div II – 1st – *Nick Miller, Hanover PA Lodge #763
2nd – Jared Schmader, Franklin PA Lodge #110

* Homer Huhn Trophy Winner

Tennis Pictures
Bowling Pictures
Golf Pictures
Area 2 Pictures