Revised: November 10, 2016

NORTHWEST DISTRICT

2016-2017

Robert W Beauchat

District Deputy
Titusville Lodge #264

217 Spruce St

Titusville PA 16354

814-827-3379

 

Peter J O’Polka (Margaret)

District State Vice President
Franklin Lodge #110

917 Elk St

Franklin PA 16323

814-516-0812

 

Mamie E Mader
District Secretary
Ridgway Lodge #872

9 Warner Ave

Ridgway PA 16323

814-594-3150

Click on Lodge name to go to Lodge Webpage or Grand Lodge listing

 

DISTRICT MEETINGS 2016-2017

March 13, 2016

Ridgway #872

April 17, 2016

Kane #329

June 26, 2016

Franklin #110

September 18, 2016

Meadville #219

November 20, 2016

Erie #67

 

ERIE Lodge No. 67
2409 Peninsula Dr
Erie PA 16506
Phone 814-833-9780
Fax 814-835-3557

elks67@onecommail.com

David Dennison - Exalted Ruler

 Donald Langer - Leading Knight

- Secretary

FRANKLIN Lodge No. 110
1309 Buffalo St

Franklin PA 16323
Phone 814-432-8119

Fax 814-437-7181

franklinelks@neohio.twcbc.com

Ryan Rudegeair - Exalted Ruler

Daryl McKinney - Leading Knight

Richard Riddle – Secretary

MEADVILLE Lodge No. 219
15438 State Hwy. 86

Meadville PA 16335
Phone 814-724-5219
Fax 814-333-3641

Daniel Trace – Exalted Ruler

Donald Collins – Leading Knight

Jodie Ingalls – Secretary

WARREN Lodge No. 223
341 Hickory St
Warren PA 16365
Phone 814-723-1110

Elks223@verizon.net

Timothy Spilka Jr - Exalted Ruler

Caleb Gnage - Leading Knight

Matthew Loranger – Secretary

TITUSVILLE Lodge No. 264
334 W Central Ave
Titusville PA 16354
Phone 814-827-7721

elkslodge264@aol.com

Cindy Willis -  Exalted Ruler

Howard Feltenberger - Leading Knight

Timothy McCandless PDD  – Secretary

KANE Lodge No. 329
210 Chestnut St

PO Box 117

Kane PA 16735
Phone 814-837-8812

Steven Gabriel - Exalted Ruler

Timothy Clark PDD - Leading Knight

Lorri A Forquer – Secretary

OIL CITY Lodge No. 344
111 Sycamore St

PO Box 1446

Oil City PA 16301

Phone 814-677-6371

lodge@oilcityelks344.org

John Mackintosh PER - Exalted Ruler

George Bryan - Leading Knight

Linda Mackintosh – Secretary

ST. MARYS Lodge No. 437
33 Lafayette St

PO Box 441

St Marys PA 15857
Phone 814-834-3015

John W Dippold Jr - Exalted Ruler

Thomas Stefano - Leading Knight

Dawna Semos - Secretary

JOHNSONBURG Lodge No. 612
532 Market St

PO Box 296
Johnsonburg PA 15845

Phone 814-965-5634

Cortney Dunworth PER - Exalted Ruler

David A Demay - Leading Knight

– Secretary

CORRY Lodge No. 769
129 N Center St
Corry PA 16407
Phone 814-663-2754

corryelks@verizon.net

David Hajec - Exalted Ruler

Mark Brynolfson - Leading Knight

Sherry Fazio - Secretary

RIDGWAY Lodge No. 872
201 S. Mill Ave

PO Box 234

Ridgway PA 15853
Phone 814-773-5025

Autumn Bullers - Exalted Ruler

Paul Bullers - Leading Knight

Mamie E Mader PER – Secretary

NORTHWEST DISTRICT
PAST DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND EXALTED RULERS

·                        John Willis* - Kane #329

·         1914-15 – E K Yost* - Punxsutawney #301 **

·         1915-16

·         1916-17 – R P Hapgood* - Bradford #234 **

·         1916-17 - O. Clare Kent* - Meadville #219

·         1917-18 - Bro Grosh* - St Marys #437

·         1918-19

·         1919-20 – H H Moyer* - **

·         1920-21

·         1921-22 – Bro Donahue* - **

·         1922-23 – Howard R Davis* – Williamsport #173 **

·         1923-24 – E DeHaven Brown* - Johnsonburg #612

·         1924-25 – Ely Biow* - **

·         1925-26 – J Roy Cherry* - **

·         1926-27

·         1927-28

·         1928-29

·         1929-30

·         1930-31

·         1931-32

·         1932-33

·         1933-34

·         1934-35

·         1935-36

·         1936-37

·         1937-38

·         1938-39

·         1939-40

·         1940-41 - Ward Knoblow* – Meadville #219

·         1942-43

·         1943-44 – Harry T Kleean* - Oil City #344

·         1944-45 – Harold D Baker* - Warren #223

·         1945-46 – Louis D Minich* - St Marys #437

·         1946-47 – John Handel* - Punxsutawney #301 **

·                         Earl W Dodds* - Franklin #110

·         1947-48

·         1948-49

·         1949-50 - Charles Grieco* - Ridgway #872

·         1950-51

·         1951-52 – Vere Smyers* - **

·         1952-53 – Ruel H Smith* - Warren #223

·         1953-54 – Leo Powell* - Johnsonburg #612 **

·         1954-55 – William Milks* - **

·         1955-56 –

·         1956-57 – A I Eckert* (N) - **

·         1956-57 - Clifford Daniels* (W) - Meadville #219

·         1957-58 – Charles Cartwright* - Kane #329

·         1958-59 - John Roosenboover* - Johnsonburg #612

·         1959-60 – Donald G Nantes* - Corry #769

·         1960-61 – John G Malee* - Ridgway #872

·         1961-62 - Boyd Lindquist* - Kane #329

·         1962-63 – Fred W Lenkner* - Warren #223

·         1963-64 – R W Cooney* - Titusville #264

·         1964-65 - Richard Knoblow - Meadville #219

·         1965-66 – James W Carrig* - Corry #769

·         1966-67 - Warren R. Decker - St. Marys #437

·         1967-68 - George Schwab Sr - Titusville #264

·         1968-69 – Meredith L Welshans* - Franklin #110

·         1969-70 - George Gillotti* - Kane #329

·         1970-71 – Willis E Tickner* - Warren #223

·         1972-73 – Percy C Murray* - Meadville #219

·         1973-74 – Arthur J Holt* - Oil City #344

·         1974-75 – J Donald Watson* - Corry #769

·         1975-76 - Earl S. Hawk* - Titusville #264

·         1976-77 - Bruce E. Butler - Ridgway #872

·         1977-78 - Emil F. Hessinger - Erie #67

·         1978-79 – Merle I Sterling* - Warren #223

·         1979-80 - Richard C. Truran Jr - Meadville #219

·         1980-81 – Leonard Chikosky* - Clarion #2315

·         1981-82 - John W. Mays, Jr.* - Kane #329

·         1982-83 - Marshall J. Tyler PSP - Franklin #110 (Transfer from Oil City)

·         1983-84 - John K. Rooker* - Corry #769

·         1984-85 - Richard R. Kaputa – Titusville #264

·         1985-86 - Glenn W Means* - Franklin #110

·         1986-87 - Gerald T. Trumbull - St. Marys #437

·         1987-88 - William A. Lenze - Johnsonburg  #612

·         1988-89 - Paul T. Bullers - Ridgway #872

·         1989-90 - Lucien P. Lawson - Erie #67

·         1990-91 - Donald A. Corey - Warren #223

·         1991-92 - Arthur W. Runkel PSP - Meadville #219

·         1992-93 - David A. Wheatley Sr * - Kane #329

·         1993-94 - Dennis E. Wessell - Oil City #344

·         1994-95 - Charles J. Mack* - Corry #769

·         1995-96 - Barton F. Barnes - Franklin #110

·         1996-97 - Richard C. Goetz - St. Marys #437

·         1997-98 - Robert L. Dahlquist - Ridgway #872

·         1998-99 - Lyn A. Grosholz - Erie #67

·         1999-00 - Patrick A. Ross - Warren #223

·         2000-01 - Charles J. "Tug" Roae - Meadville #219

·         2001-02 – Larry A Buzard* – Kane #329

·         2002-03 – Scott Hulings – Corry #769

·         2003-04 – Timothy S McCandless – Titusville #264

·         2004-05 – Jack E Corbett – Franklin #119

·         2005-06 – Edward P LaValle – Ridgway #872

·         2006-07 – Jack E Corbett – Franklin #110

·         2007-08 – John P Braun – Meadville #219

·         2008-09 – Timothy J Clark – Kane #329

·         2010-11 – Randall W Spence – Titusville #264

·         2011-12 – Margaret O’Polka – Franklin #110

·         2012-13 – Les Owens – Erie #67

·         2013-14 – Theodore Rosequist – Warren #223

·         2014-15 – Lynn Smith – Meadville #219

·         2015-16 – Dennis Quick – Oil City #344

 

* DECEASED   ** LODGE NOT IN CURRENT NW DISTRICT

 

Current Northwest District established in 1959; Lodges of the NW prior to 1959 belonged to either the North or West District.

 

Return to Index