Tournament of Champions

July 18-19, 2006

 

TENNIS WINNERS

(tennis pictures)

 

Boys 16 – Junior

T of C - Champion – Joe Macaluso, Cranberry PA Lodge# 2249 (PA Champion)

Finalist – Andrew Hazlett, Butler PA Lodge #170 (PA Finalist)

3rd place – Patrick Groover, Meadville PA Lodge 219

 

Boys 18 – Senior

T of C – Champion – Matthew Slamecka, Butler PA Lodge #170 (PA Champion)

Finalist – Scott Woodburn, St Mary’s County Lodge #2092

3rd Place – David Nowttnick, Annapolis MD Lodge #622

PA Finalist – Daniel Gunn, Meadville PA Lodge 219

 

Girls 16 – Junior

T of C – Champion – Katie Lynn, Berwick PA Lodge #1138 (PA Champion)

Finalist – Amy Olson, Annapolis MD Lodge #622

3rd Place – Hayley Fedorek, Wilkins PA Lodge #577 (PA Finalist)

 

Girls 18 – Senior

T of C – Champion – Alexis Arango, Weirton WV Lodge #1801

Finalist – Jillian Smith, Sistersville WV Lodge #333

3rd Place – Johnna Clevenger, Meadville PA Lodge 219 (PA Champion)

 

*****

 

BOWLING WINNERS

(bowling pictures)

 

Div I – Boys Scratch Winner – Alan Felmlee, Franklin PA Lodge #110 (Overall Scratch Winner) (PA Winner)

2nd Place Scratch – Corey Cook, Wheeling WV Lodge #28

 

Div I - Girls Scratch Winner – Erin Quinn, St Mary’s County Lodge #2092

 

Div II – Boys Scratch Winner – Norman Felmlee, Franklin PA Lodge #110 (PA Winner)

2nd Place Scratch – J R Martino, Allegheny PA Lodge #339 (PA 2nd Place)

 

Div II – Girls Scratch Winner – Jana Blair, Meadville PA Lodge #219 (PA Winner)

2nd Place Scratch – Jessica Schrello, Allegheny PA Lodge #339 (PA 2nd Place)

 

Div I – Boys Handicap Winner - Brian Neal, St Mary’s County Lodge #2092

2nd Place Handicap – Matthew Lancaster - St Mary’s County Lodge #2092

 

Div I – Girls Handicap Winner – Erin Quinn, St Mary’s County Lodge #2092

 

Div II – Boys Handicap Winner – John Gallegos, Dover DE Lodge #1903

2nd Place Handicap – Michael Lambeck - St Mary’s County Lodge #2092

 

Div II – Girls Handicap Winner – Rebecca Longwell, Sistersville WV Lodge #333

2nd Place Handicap – Jennifer Lyons - St Mary’s County Lodge #2092

 

*****

 

 

GOLF WINNERS

(golf pictures)

T of C – Girls

Div I – 1st –  Catherine Schoub, Norwin PA Lodge #2313 (PA Champ)

 

Div II – 1st  – Alyssa Gerhart, Meadville PA Lodge #219 (PA Champ)

 

T of C – Boys

Div I – 1st – Jared Schmader*, Franklin PA Lodge #110 (PA Champ)

2nd – Tyler Bidwell, Meadville PA Lodge #219 (PA 2nd Place)

 

Div II – 1st – Kyle Gebhart, Ocean City MD Lodge #2695

2nd – StephenLimbach, Ashland KY Lodge #350

PA 1st – Devin O’Grady, Lancaster PA Lodge #134

PA 2nd – Matthew Maloy, Butler PA Lodge #622

 

* Homer Huhn Trophy Winner