The Pennsylvania Elks State Association soccershoot.gif

2014-2015 Soccer Shoot Committee

 

Garry A. Cox, Chairman (Elaine)

Canonsburg Lodge 846 (SW)

1989 Smith Creek Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

724-627-5759

 

Donna Shipman Vice Chair East

Berwick Lodge 1138 (NEC)

27 Spring St, Waverly NY 14892

607-738-5794

 

Ted Stefanak Vice Chair West

Sharon Lodge 103 (W)

PO Box 144, Farrell Pa 16121

724-342-0858

 

Harry Schlegel M-M

Oakmont Lodge 1668 (M)

103 Carrie Ann Dr, New Kensington PA 15068

412-793-5247

 

David Wasson M-NC

State College Lodge 1600 (NC)

2326 Jalice Cir, State College PA 16801

814-574-8920

 

Charles Pavloski M-NC

State College Lodge 1600 (NC)

224 Claremont Ave, State College PA 16801

814-234-0121

 

Jeffery Breisch M-NEC

Berwick Lodge 1138 (NEC)

11125 7th Ave, Berwick Pa 18603

570-725-1674

 

David Moore NW M-NW

Titusville Lodge 264 (NW)

719 Stone Springhouse Rd, Titusville Pa 16354-7061

814-827-1549

 

Warren Specht M-SC

Ephrata Lodge 1933 (SC)

38 Arrowhead Dr, Ephrata, Pa 17522

717-738-4655

 

Don Amareld M-SE

Bristol Lodge 970 (SE)

PO Box 633, Levittown, Pa 19058

215-630-6649

 

Dan Shirley M-WC

Kittanning Lodge 203 (WC)

840 Pony Farm Rd, Kittanning Pa 16201

724-548-7709

 

2013-2014 Mid Atlantic Regional Soccer Shoot Results

2014-2015 State Soccer Shoot Results

 

U8 Girls                                                                                 U8 Boys

1.     Eden Williams                      W                                            1. Carson Long                                NC

2.     Alexia Fancovic                   SC                                           2. Colton Hunsecker                      SC

3.     Mia Helsel                             NC                                           3. Brock Middleton                        NW

4.     Maddison Novitski             SE                                            4. Ethan Kenney                             SW

5.     Kasey Cienik                         WC                                         4. Troy Palochak                            W

6.     Laila Geary                           SW                                          6. Colton Bureau                            WC

                                                                                                                                                                                                              7. Avery Rosario                             SE

 

U10 Girls                                                                               U10 Boys

1.Jenna Hoffman               SC                                           1. Andrew Johnston                      W

2.Brooke Lindstrom          SW                                          2. Wyatt Moore                              NC

3.Mary Adams                    W                                            3. Kyle Baker                                   SC

4.Madison Kimmel             SE                                            4. Sebastian Brandi                        SE

5.Caitlin Nordin                  NW                                         5. Nathan Pfenningwerth            NW

6.Sara Proctor                    NC                                           6. Harry Radcliffe                           SW

7.Alaina Delio                      WC                                        

 

U12 Girls                                                                               U12 Boys

1.Addy Crouse                    SC                                           1. David Ortiz                                  SE

2.Tatum Gretz                     SW                                          2. Gabriel Koller                              NC

3.Hailey Yard                       NW                                         3. William Shaffler                         W

4.Ellie Tongel                       W                                            4. Rickey Keys                                 SW

5.Trinity Prestash               NC                                           4. Reece Henderson                      NW

6.Razeen Akbar                  SE                                            6. Kyle Buchhiester                        SC

                                                                                                7. Brock Kephart                            WC

 

U14 Girls                                                                               U14 Boys

1.Sara Stintsman                SE                                            1. Noah Pharr                                 W

2.Kara Bates                        NC                                           2. Caleb Richwine                           SC

3.Kylee Long                        SC                                           3. Ryan Yatsko                                SE

4.Ally Deason                      SW                                          4. George Coon Jr                          NW

5.Caelia Williams                WC                                         5. Brandon Routzahn                    SW

6.Julia Enright                     NW

7. Kelsi Zik                            W

 

Girls High Scorer was Eden Williams of the W District with a score of 45

Boys High Scorer was David Ortiz of the SE District with a score of 48

 

 

Mid Atlantic Soccer Results 2013

Age Group

Place

Contestant

NJ

OH

PA

WV

KY

MD, DE & DC

U8G

1

Bay Rothermel

 

 

 

 

 

45

 

2

Melia Huff

 

 

 

 

39

 

 

3

Julie Cooper

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

4

Sophie Kotar

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Ella Erickson

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

6

Jordan Ebert

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U8B

1

Braeden O'Brien

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

2

Lucas Liona

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Camden Hicks

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

4

Adam Seams

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

5

Will French

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U10G

1

Megan Fix

 

 

41/10

 

 

 

 

2

Payton Mullen

 

41/6

 

 

 

 

 

3

Zara Zervos

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

4

Stephanie Fetzer

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Emilee Graham

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U10B

1

Andrew Glass

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

2

Curtis Wagner

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

3

Tyler Chambers

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

4

John Ampfer

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

5

Josh Sapira

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Evan Riggin

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Place

Contestant

NJ

OH

PA

WV

KY

MD, DE & DC

U12G

1

Abigail Rence

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

2

Kara Bates

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

3

Kali Krynicki

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

4

Asha Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

5

Kayla Creekmur

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

6

Anya Helmer

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12B

1

Rhys Seaman

 

 

 

39

 

 

 

2

Christian Cunningham

33/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Ben Krantweiss

 

 

33/10

 

 

 

 

4

Manuel Rosario

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

5

Dylan Chi

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14G

1

Abbie Lewis

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

2

Blake Faucher

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Maddie Shepard

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

4

Sarah Blair

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

5

Megan Huff

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

6

Britanny Hinman

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14B

1

Clayton Brown

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

2

Johnathan Morgan

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

3

Nicholas Loayoza

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Jackson Carraro

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

5

Kevin Magnus

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

6

Nicholas Carr

 

 

 

24

 

 

TOTALS

233

260*

260*

245

148

214

HIGH Scorer Girl  Bay Rothermel (Perfect Score)

HIGH Scorer Boy (TIE) Braeden O'Brien & Clayton Brown

Hon. Kenneth V. Cantoli PGER Trophy to the state Association with the highest

cumulative total = (TIE)  Ohio & Pennsylvania

(Tiebreakers award KV Cantoli trophy to OHIO).

"Shot of the tournament"  Britanny Hinman, MD, De & DC

 

 

 

IMG_0452