The Pennsylvania Elks State Association soccershoot.gif

2013-2014 Soccer Shoot Committee

 

Garry A. Cox, Chairman (Elaine)

Canonsburg Lodge 846 (SW)

1989 Smith Creek Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

724-627-5759

 

Donna Shipman Vice Chair East

Berwick Lodge 1138 (NEC)

27 Spring St, Waverly NY 14892

607-738-5794

 

Ted Stefanak Vice Chair West

Sharon Lodge 103 (W)

PO Box 144, Farrell Pa 16121

724-342-0858

 

Harry Schlegel M-M

Oakmont Lodge 1668 (M)

103 Carrie Ann Dr, New Kensington PA 15068

412-793-5247

 

David Wasson M-NC

State College Lodge 1600 (NC)

2326 Jalice Cir, State College PA 16801

814-574-8920

 

Charles Pavloski M-NC

State College Lodge 1600 (NC)

224 Claremont Ave, State College PA 16801

814-234-0121

 

Jeffery Breisch M-NEC

Berwick Lodge 1138 (NEC)

11125 7th Ave, Berwick Pa 18603

570-725-1674

 

David Moore NW M-NW

Titusville Lodge 264 (NW)

719 Stone Springhouse Rd, Titusville Pa 16354-7061

814-827-1549

 

Warren Specht M-SC

Ephrata Lodge 1933 (SC)

38 Arrowhead Dr, Ephrata, Pa 17522

717-738-4655

 

Don Amareld M-SE

Bristol Lodge 970 (SE)

PO Box 633, Levittown, Pa 19058

215-630-6649

 

Dan Shirley M-WC

Kittanning Lodge 203 (WC)

840 Pony Farm Rd, Kittanning Pa 16201

724-548-7709

 

2013-2014 Mid Atlantic Regional Soccer Shoot Results

2013-2014 State Soccer Shoot Results

 

U-8 Girls U-8 Boys

1. Julie Cooper 45+20+25 SW 1. Colton Hunsecker 45 SC

2. Paige Mittlebrunn 45+20+5 NC 2. Braden Workman 40 SW

3. Sawere Truax 40 SC 3. Travis Korotko 36 W

4. Bryn Taylor 27 SE 4. Wyatt Moore 34 NC

5. Jay Prettyman 26 NW

6. Sawyer Spiegel 21 SE

U-10 Girls U-10 Boys

1.Tatum Gretz 44 SW 1. Connor Gallagher 42 S

2. Ellie Tongel 34 W 2. Nicholas Pegg 37 SW

3. Alaryn Swope 31 SC 3. Chase Henery 36 SC

4. Madison Vaughn 27 NC 4. Ethan Wright 31 W

5. Jasmine Covington 21 NW 5. Reece Henderson 27 NW

6. Ashton Crownover 26 NC

 

U-12 Girls U-12 Boys

1. Addy Crouse 39+21 SC 1. Andrew Rodriguez 42 SW

2. Kara Bates 39+11 NC 2. Ethan Ohler 41 SE

3. Sydney Proden 38 W 3. Darius Flowers 38 W

4. Julia Enright 34 NW 4. Brady Keyser 31 SC

5. Cecilia Vargas 29 SE 5. Ryder Brophy 26 NW

6. Sahara Willard 24 SW 5. Will Rishel 26 NC

 

U-14 Girls U-14 Boys

1. Kelsi Zik 50 W 1. Ronald Rodriguez 46+18 SW

2. Ashlee Rowles 47 SC 2. Brian Rothman 46+13 SC

3. Krya James 43 NC 3. Gaige Vargas 42 SE

4. Mikaela Willard 34 SW 4. Ethan Pryde 40 NC

5. Joshua Jones 35 NW

6. Kevin Magnus 27 W

High Scorer

U14 Girl Kelsi Zik U8 Boy Colton Hunsecker

 


A reminder to all that ads and boosters for the 2014 Mid Atlantic Regional Soccer Shoot program to be held in Frederick, MD on March 8, 2014

Are due by February 11, 2014 please support our PA contestant they look forward to seeing your support in print. You can contact me with any questions. Garry A Cox Pa Soccer Shoot Chairman

 

Boosters $5.00 per signature

Ads page $25.00

page $50.00

Whole page $100.00

 

Mid Atlantic Soccer Results 2013

Age Group

Place

Contestant

NJ

OH

PA

WV

KY

MD, DE & DC

U8G

1

Bay Rothermel

 

 

 

 

 

45

 

2

Melia Huff

 

 

 

 

39

 

 

3

Julie Cooper

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

4

Sophie Kotar

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Ella Erickson

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

6

Jordan Ebert

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U8B

1

Braeden O'Brien

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

2

Lucas Liona

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Camden Hicks

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

4

Adam Seams

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

5

Will French

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U10G

1

Megan Fix

 

 

41/10

 

 

 

 

2

Payton Mullen

 

41/6

 

 

 

 

 

3

Zara Zervos

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

4

Stephanie Fetzer

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Emilee Graham

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U10B

1

Andrew Glass

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

2

Curtis Wagner

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

3

Tyler Chambers

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

4

John Ampfer

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

5

Josh Sapira

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Evan Riggin

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Place

Contestant

NJ

OH

PA

WV

KY

MD, DE & DC

U12G

1

Abigail Rence

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

2

Kara Bates

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

3

Kali Krynicki

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

4

Asha Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

5

Kayla Creekmur

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

6

Anya Helmer

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12B

1

Rhys Seaman

 

 

 

39

 

 

 

2

Christian Cunningham

33/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Ben Krantweiss

 

 

33/10

 

 

 

 

4

Manuel Rosario

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

5

Dylan Chi

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14G

1

Abbie Lewis

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

2

Blake Faucher

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Maddie Shepard

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

4

Sarah Blair

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

5

Megan Huff

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

6

Britanny Hinman

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14B

1

Clayton Brown

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

2

Johnathan Morgan

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

3

Nicholas Loayoza

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Jackson Carraro

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

5

Kevin Magnus

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

6

Nicholas Carr

 

 

 

24

 

 

TOTALS

233

260*

260*

245

148

214

HIGH Scorer Girl Bay Rothermel (Perfect Score)

HIGH Scorer Boy (TIE) Braeden O'Brien & Clayton Brown

Hon. Kenneth V. Cantoli PGER Trophy to the state Association with the highest

cumulative total = (TIE) Ohio & Pennsylvania

(Tiebreakers award KV Cantoli trophy to OHIO).

"Shot of the tournament" Britanny Hinman, MD, De & DC

 

 

 

IMG_0452