The Pennsylvania Elks State Association soccershoot.gif

2016-2017 Soccer Shoot Committee

 

Garry A. Cox, Chairman (Elaine)

Canonsburg Lodge 846 (SW)

1989 Smith Creek Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

724-627-5759

 

Harry Schlegel Vice Chair West

Oakmont Lodge 1668 (W)

125 Winchester Dr, Pittsburgh PA 15239

412-793-5247

 

Tom Novitski Vice Chair East

Bridgeport Lodge 714 (SE)

557 Hansen Rd, King of Prussia PA 19406

 

Kimberly Matunis

Danville Lodge 754 (NE)

950 E Market St, Danville Pa 17821

 

David Moore

Titusville Lodge 264 (NW)

719 Stone Springhouse Rd, Titusville Pa 16354

814-827-1549

 

Larry Eikenberry M-SC

Harrisburg Lodge 12 (SC)

2308 Valley Rd, Harrisburg Pa 17104

 

Don Amareld

Bristol Lodge 970 (SE)

PO Box 633, Levittown, Pa 19058

215-630-6649

 

Ray Kohnen (Tammi)

New Castle Lodge 69 (W)

1706 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle Pa 16101

 

Richard Raible (Deborah)

Wilkins Lodge 577 (WC)

681 Highland Ave, Wilkins Twp, Pa 15145

42-680-7089

 

 

2015-2016 Mid Atlantic Regional Soccer Shoot Results

 

U8 Girls

Total

Place

U8 Boys

Total

Place

Taylor Green

NJ

45

1

Hoyt Glenn

PA

45

1

Zoe Mellott

PA

30

2

Ryan Mittra

NJ

32

2

Lila Barcus

OH

26

3

Joshua Cox

MD/DE/DC

29

3

Eva Cardwell

KY

24

4

Nicholas Bond

OH

28

4

Zoie Gray

MD/DE/DC

23

5

Cody Brogan

WV

18

5

Kenzie Livingston

WV

22

6

Jack Del Vecchio

KY

13

6

 

 

 

 

U10 Girls

U10 Boys

Bridgette Bible

OH

45

1

Aaron Nelson

MD/DE/DC

42

1

Merritt Delk

WV

36

2

Ashton Cottrell

WV

39

2

Katelyn Joyce

PA

35

3

Lincoln Cardwell

KY

34

3

Francesca Corea

NJ

24

4

Alexander Christofides

PA

30

4

DaLonna Thomas

MD/DE/DC

23

5

Ranveer Singh

NJ

25

5

 

 

Jadon Gregory

OH

21

6

U12 Girls

U12 Boys

Cassidie Bramble

MD/DE/DC

39

1

Riley Rosenberger

NJ

48

1

Juliana Carvalho

NJ

37

2

Jansen Gregory

OH

45

2

Madison Kimmel

PA

34

3

Connor Gallagher

PA

38

3

Alexis Kaeff

KY

32

4

Ethan Scott

MD/DE/DC

36

4

Sophia Yu

OH

30

5

Carlos Tlapanio-Mendez

WV

34

5

Haley Martin

WV

30

6

Jason Johnson

KY

30

6

U14 Girls

U14 Boys

Megan Fix

PA

32

1

Dylan Schultz

WV

37

1

Haley Govan

KY

31

2

Taylor Waulk

OH

37

2

Kassidee Brady

OH

30

3

Guy Nicholas Sanders

MD/DE/DC

35

3

Elizabeth McCarthy

NJ

29

4

Michael Rosenberger

NJ

34

4

Bella Anderson

WV

28

5

Nate Gibbs

KY

23

5

Raelyn Bowser

MD/DE/DC

26

6

Gabriel Koller

PA

19

6

Highest Score U-8

Boy

Hoyt Glenn

PA

45

Girl

Taylor Green

NJ

45

Highest Score U10/U12/U14

Boy

Riley Rosenberger

NJ

48

Girl

Bridgette Bible

OH

45

Highest State Cumulative Points

New Jersey

274

 

Pictures from Mid Atlantic Shoot

2015-2016 State Soccer Shoot Results

 

U8 Girls                                                                                   U8 Boys

1. Zoe Mellott   SC    40                                                          1. Hoyt Glenn  SC    45 (perfect score)

2. Carissa Korotko  W   34                                                      2. Michael Giovannini  W   37

3. Alivia Spotts  NC   23 +2                                                     3. Alex Umbenhaur  NW   31 +5

4. Maddison Novitski  SE   23 +1                                            4. Dawson Wolfe      SW    31 +4

5. Arissa Myers  SW   20                                                         5. Jayden Torres         SE   25

6. Juliette Styers  WC   18                                                       6. Cody Schreckengost  WC   19

 

U10 Girls                                                                                 U10 Boys

  1. Kaitelyn Joyce  W     40                                               1. Alex Christofides  SE     38
  2. Lily Fusco          SE     35                                             2. Logan Proctor       NC    30+24
  3. Zoie Echols       SC     33                                             3. Elliott Netting       W     30+20
  4. Julie Cooper     SW   31                                              4. Braden Cross         SW    27
  5. Adra Spotts      NC    30                                              5. Colton Hunsecker SC    23
  6. Rylee Allebach WC   28                                              6. Coleman Knapp    NW  15

  U12 Girls                                                                              U12 Boys

     1. Maddison Kimmel    SE    49                                          1. Conner Gallagher    SE    54

     2. Kaylee Keys                SW   43                                       2. Caleb Elder               SC    40

     3. Caitlin Nordin            NW  32                                       3. Dillon Hause             W    34

     4. Mariah Christy          SC     29                                       4. Quinn Ritchey          NW  32

     5. Emma Graff               W     26                                       5. Gregory Striner        SW   31

                                                                                               6. Ty Cronin                   NC    30

 

   U14 Girls                                                                             U14 Boys

      1. Megan Fix                        SC    49+18                          1. Gabriel Koller            NC     49

      2. Brooke Zeppelin             W     49+10                          2. Zach Berrott              W      45

      3. Sahara Willard                SW    40                               3. Christopher Russo    SE     41                           

      4. Kate Schwartz                 SE      31                               4. Jason Cooper            SW    40                                               

      5. Adeline Hartshorne       NW    29                                  5. Jonah Peck                 SC     38

      6. Keegan Hoover          NW   37

 

High Scorer Girl - Megan Fix

High Scorer Boy - Conner Gallagher

 

2013-2014 Mid Atlantic Regional Soccer Shoot Results

 

 

Mid Atlantic Soccer Results 2013

Age Group

Place

Contestant

NJ

OH

PA

WV

KY

MD, DE & DC

U8G

1

Bay Rothermel

 

 

 

 

 

45

 

2

Melia Huff

 

 

 

 

39

 

 

3

Julie Cooper

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

4

Sophie Kotar

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Ella Erickson

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

6

Jordan Ebert

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U8B

1

Braeden O'Brien

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

2

Lucas Liona

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Camden Hicks

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

4

Adam Seams

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

5

Will French

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U10G

1

Megan Fix

 

 

41/10

 

 

 

 

2

Payton Mullen

 

41/6

 

 

 

 

 

3

Zara Zervos

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

4

Stephanie Fetzer

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Emilee Graham

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U10B

1

Andrew Glass

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

2

Curtis Wagner

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

3

Tyler Chambers

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

4

John Ampfer

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

5

Josh Sapira

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Evan Riggin

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Place

Contestant

NJ

OH

PA

WV

KY

MD, DE & DC

U12G

1

Abigail Rence

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

2

Kara Bates

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

3

Kali Krynicki

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

4

Asha Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

5

Kayla Creekmur

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

6

Anya Helmer

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12B

1

Rhys Seaman

 

 

 

39

 

 

 

2

Christian Cunningham

33/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Ben Krantweiss

 

 

33/10

 

 

 

 

4

Manuel Rosario

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

5

Dylan Chi

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14G

1

Abbie Lewis

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

2

Blake Faucher

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Maddie Shepard

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

4

Sarah Blair

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

5

Megan Huff

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

6

Britanny Hinman

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14B

1

Clayton Brown

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

2

Johnathan Morgan

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

3

Nicholas Loayoza

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Jackson Carraro

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

5

Kevin Magnus

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

6

Nicholas Carr

 

 

 

24

 

 

TOTALS

233

260*

260*

245

148

214

HIGH Scorer Girl  Bay Rothermel (Perfect Score)

HIGH Scorer Boy (TIE) Braeden O'Brien & Clayton Brown

Hon. Kenneth V. Cantoli PGER Trophy to the state Association with the highest

cumulative total = (TIE)  Ohio & Pennsylvania

(Tiebreakers award KV Cantoli trophy to OHIO).

"Shot of the tournament"  Britanny Hinman, MD, De & DC

 

 

 

IMG_0452